IMG_4514.JPG

POLICY & GUIDELINE

CLASS PAYMENT
  • Tuition fees should be paid before class opens.

  • For existing students: For existing students who wish to continue next term, tuition fees should be made 7 days in advance before the new term begins.

  • Fees must be paid in full before students may attend classes. We reserve the right to refuse entry to students if fees have not been paid on or before the first date of each term.

  • An extra HKD200 will be charged for each change you may make to courses within term time or before your child’s first class

  • Class fees cannot be transferred to another student(s) or to a later date under any circumstances.

  • Class fee refunded can be if:

    • Not enough students for opening a new class

    • Tutor is absent

DRESS CODE
  • Student is not necessary to by ANY school uniforms.

  • Student should follow school wearing instruction: https://www.neverland.com.hk/kidsguideline

  • Should wear sporty tee and pants; elastic materials wardrobe; sporty shoes (NOT soccer shoes).

  • Should NOT wear skirt, dress, jeans

  • Should NOT wear any accessories

  • Neverland has right to NOT allow students take class if they refuse the wearing equipment

SUPPLEMENTARY CLASS ARRANGEMENT
  • Students who join 2 months classes can have 1 supplementary class. Supplementary class date and time should be decided with 30 days of absent day.

  • Students should notice school for absence before class begins, otherwise, no supplementary class can be made.

  • Make up class date and time is arranged by neverland. Student can only take same or below class grade from supplementary. If all available  dance class is full within 30 days from absent day, NO supplement class can be made.

  • Student CANNOT take and apply supplementary class again if students absence in scheduled supplementary class.

  • Decided supplementary class can re-scheduled by ONE time ONLY.

CLASS ARRANGEMENT - STUDIO IS COMPULSORY CLOSED BECAUSE OF 
HKSAR "PREVENTION AND CONTROL OF DISEASE REGULATION"
  • If dance studio needs to be closed compulsory because of the "Prevent and Control of Disease (requirements and Directions) (Business and Premises Regulation by HKSAR. All neverland kids academy dance class will be carried on by online "Zoom" Meeting Class.

  • All kid dance classes is non-refundable, CANNOT be extent until dance studio can be re-opened or any personal reason that NOT WILLING to join online class.

BAD WEATHER ARRANGEMENT
TRIAL CLASS
  • Trial classes are available in time slots that are not yet full with existing students.

  • Trial class fee should be paid before attending class.

  • New student can get special offer after joining trial class, please call us for detail. Terms & conditions are applied.

REFERENCE LETTER
  • We would be happy to supply your child with a personal reference letter if they have been enrolled with us for a minimum of 6 months courses and if there is no outstanding balance payable in your account. Since every letter is personal to the child, we charge a nominal administration fee of HKD200 for this service. The relevant teachers complete a detailed reference form for the child and the Director or Head of Department prepares the reference.

  • We require up to four weeks to speak to the relevant teachers and prepare the reference letter. We shall call you when it is ready to be collected.

PRIVACY STATEMENT
  • Neverland Dance House (Neverland)  respect your legal rights of privacy when collecting, storing, using and transmitting personal data and this Personal Data (Privacy) Policy ( the “Policy” ) explains our privacy practices. Neverland pledges to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) (the “Ordinance”) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China (“Hong Kong”). Please read this "Privacy Statement" carefully to understand our policy and practices regarding how your personal data will be treated. This Statement applies to users of our website (, the “Website” ). Throughout this Policy, the meaning of the term “personal data” is defined in the Ordinance.